Community/workshop/2019/committee

From Nordic Language Processing Laboratory
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Programme Committee)
(Programme Committee)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
= Programme Committee =
 
= Programme Committee =
  
* Joakim Nivre, Uppsala University (chair)
+
* Ali Basirat, Uppsala University
 +
* Johannes Bjerva, University of Copenhagen
 +
* Hande Celikkanat, University of Helsinki
 +
* Mathias Creutz, University of Helsinki
 +
* Miryam de Lhoneux, Uppsala University
 
* Leon Derczynski, IT University Copenhagen
 
* Leon Derczynski, IT University Copenhagen
 
* Filip Ginter, University of Turku
 
* Filip Ginter, University of Turku
* Bjørn Lindi, Nordic e-Infrastructure Collaboration (NeIC)
+
* Christian Hardmeier, Uppsala University
 +
* Mareike Hartmann, University of Copenhagen
 +
* Jenna Kanerva, University of Turku
 +
* Andrey Kutusov, University of Oslo
 +
* Juhani Luotolahti, University of Turku
 +
* Joakim Nivre, Uppsala University (chair)
 
* Stephan Oepen, University of Oslo
 
* Stephan Oepen, University of Oslo
 +
* Lilja Øvrelid, University of Oslo
 +
* Alessandro Raganato, University of Helsinki
 +
* Yves Scherrer, University of Helsinki
 +
* Natalie Schluter, IT University of Copenhagen
 +
* Miikka Silfverberg, University of Helsinki
 
* Anders Søgaard, University of Copenhagen
 
* Anders Søgaard, University of Copenhagen
 +
* Sara Stymne, Uppsala University
 +
* Umut Sulubacak, University of Helsinki
 +
* Aarne Talman, University of Helsinki
 +
* Gongbo Tang, Uppsala University
 
* Jörg Tiedemann, University of Helsinki
 
* Jörg Tiedemann, University of Helsinki
 +
* Raul Vazquez, University of Helsinki
 +
* Erik Velldal, University of Oslo
 +
* Aleksi Vesanto, University of Turku
  
 
= Organizing Committee =
 
= Organizing Committee =

Revision as of 22:57, 14 July 2019

This page acknowledges the members of the NLPL team who participate in the planning and organization of the First NLPL Workshop on Deep Learning for Natural Language Processing.

Programme Committee

  • Ali Basirat, Uppsala University
  • Johannes Bjerva, University of Copenhagen
  • Hande Celikkanat, University of Helsinki
  • Mathias Creutz, University of Helsinki
  • Miryam de Lhoneux, Uppsala University
  • Leon Derczynski, IT University Copenhagen
  • Filip Ginter, University of Turku
  • Christian Hardmeier, Uppsala University
  • Mareike Hartmann, University of Copenhagen
  • Jenna Kanerva, University of Turku
  • Andrey Kutusov, University of Oslo
  • Juhani Luotolahti, University of Turku
  • Joakim Nivre, Uppsala University (chair)
  • Stephan Oepen, University of Oslo
  • Lilja Øvrelid, University of Oslo
  • Alessandro Raganato, University of Helsinki
  • Yves Scherrer, University of Helsinki
  • Natalie Schluter, IT University of Copenhagen
  • Miikka Silfverberg, University of Helsinki
  • Anders Søgaard, University of Copenhagen
  • Sara Stymne, Uppsala University
  • Umut Sulubacak, University of Helsinki
  • Aarne Talman, University of Helsinki
  • Gongbo Tang, Uppsala University
  • Jörg Tiedemann, University of Helsinki
  • Raul Vazquez, University of Helsinki
  • Erik Velldal, University of Oslo
  • Aleksi Vesanto, University of Turku

Organizing Committee

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Tools